Board of Examiners

1997 Board of Examiners

1998 Board of Examiners

1999 Board of Examiners

2000 Board of Examiners

2001 Board of Examiners

2002 Board of Examiners (Cycle change, No Board of Examiners)

2003 Board of Examiners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1997 Georgia Oglethorpe Board of Examiners

Judges

Braid, John D.

Churchfield, Lisa M.

Kaznova, Brian

Klater, David M.

Leach, Kenneth E.

Paschall, Camise

Shipley, Jim

Vinyard, John

Wallace, Dick

Seniors

Barber, Frank

Briks, Irving N.

Carpenter, Roger

Gray, Robert

Homer, Bob

Johnson, Barry C.

Macias, Victor

Marvil, Carolyn

Newman, Bob

Robinson, Melzie

Turner, Earl

Wallace, Bill

Young, Vickie S.

Examiners

Allen, Joe

Bradfield, Blair

Busby, Brenda

Capinski, Joanne

Crow, Robert

Cummings, Bill

Denault, Paulette

Eaton, Bruce

Fagan, Dan

Forester, Stanley

Ford, Sherrie

Gillen, Robert J.

Gillis, Kimberly

Gordon, Bernice

Hall, Beverly M.

Handy, Sheila

Hughes, Pat

Jackson, Keith M.

Judd, Thomas M.

Knotts, Ulysses S.

Lawler, John

Lewis, Gayle R.

Long, Jonathan

McCulland, John

Nicholson, William

O’Sullivan, Thomas P.

Redfearn, Doris

Riley, Roger

Russell, Ron

Singhal, Vinod

Staffaroni, Kathy

Stalnaker, Gregory

Stephens, Ken

Wingo, Rick

 

1998 Georgia Oglethorpe Board of Examiners

Judges

Robert, A. Davis

Brian, Kaznova

David, M. Klater

Kenneth, E. Leach

David, McClaskey

Daniel, Williamson

Seniors

Barlow, Chuck

Bogash, Rod

Bowen, Sue

Briks, Irving N.

Gieniewski, Robin L.

Hall Beverly M.

Homer, Robert

Hosie, Linda L.

Johnson, Barry C.

Laukaitis, Robert J.

Lewis, Gayle R.

Long, Jonathan

Marvil, Carolyn

Mayfield, Andy L.

Parks, Thomas A.

Quintero, Carlos

Schmidt, Tracy A.

Stalnaker, Gregory

Young, Vickie S.

Examiners

Examiners

Balster, Jim W.

Busby, Brenda

Busse, Janet

Butler, Howard E.

Carey, Kathleen

Chartier, Kirk

Dasinger, Lisa

Desa, Chris

Dyson, Linda

Ebel, Kenneth E.

Garrett, Gary

Ghosh, Soumen

Gillen, Robert J.

Hamby, Ken

Hecht, Carolyn B.

Hughes, Patricia

Jackson, Keith M.

Judd, Thomas M.

Lance, James

Lehner, Jerry

Lillard, Paige

Lissimore, Leslie

Mathis, Catherine

Mier, Nancy

Millwood, Traci

Mullins, Paul V.

Nicholson, Dale

O’Sullivan, Thomas P.

Penney, Pam

Perigard, Ray

Rohland, Grace J.

Roth, Sandi

Shore, Jean

Simon, Eric E.

Staffaroni, Kathy

Steele, Mark R.

Stephens, Ken

Swanson, David H.

Tolbert, Sam

Vig, Sherri A.

Wheeler, Ken

White, Paul

Williams, Helen

Wingo, Rick

Wright, David L.

 

1999 Georgia Oglethorpe Board of Examiners

Judges

Barber, Theodore 

Davis, Robert A. 

Leach, Kenneth E. 

Kaznova, Brian 

Klater, David M.

McClaskey, David 

Paschall, Camise 

Seniors

Adams, Roosevelt

Barlow, Chuck

Bogash, Rod 

Briks, Irving N. 

Busby, Brenda

Carpenter, Roger 

Currie, David M. 

Dyson, Linda 

Gieniewski, Robin L. 

Gillen, Robert J. 

Hall, Beverly M. 

Johnson, Barry C. 

Judd, Thomas M. 

Laukaitis, Robert J. 

Lewis, Gayle R.

Lillard, Paige 

Lissimore, Leslie 

Long, Jonathan 

Marvil, Carolyn 

Massa, Kimberly A.  

Parks, Thomas A. 

Quintero, Carlos 

Simon, Eric 

Vig, Sherri A. 

Williams, Helen 

Examiners

Akubuiro, Edmond 

Arend , John - Parker

Blackledge, Shirley

Brannen, Donald N. 

Braun, Timothy 

Britt, Ronda J. 

Bryant-Booker, Deloris 

Carey, Kathleen 

Clark, Winifred S. 

Cressionnie, Lucien 

Daniels, Kelsie W. III

Felkel, Beth C. 

Forester, Stanley

Harmon, Jocelyn C.

Hughes, Barbara

Israel, Timothy

Jackson, Keith M. 

Jefferson, Anita 

Jordan, Burwell L. 

Lance, James 

Lehner, Jerry K.E.

Lucas, Dallas

Lucas, Eric A. 

Mathis, Catherine 

Parker, Katherine

Penney, Pam 

Perigard, Ray 

Peterson, David 

Prangley, Steve 

Price, Elliot 

Pursell, Gloria J.

Sanders, Mike W. 

Slovin, Allan J. 

Superville, Claude 

Walker, Aaron 

Watwood, Britt  W.

White, Paul 

Whitlow, Henry 

Young, David R. 

2000 Georgia Oglethorpe Board of Examiners

Judges

Barber, Ted A.

Davis, Robert A.

Ernst, Carl F.

Klater, David M.

Leach, Kenneth E.

McClaskey, David

Paschall, Camise

Seniors

Barlow, Charles F.

Bogash, Rodney

Carey, Kathleen

Briks, Irving N.

Britt, Ronda J.

Desa, Christopher R.

Lillard, Page

Lissimore, Leslie D.

Marvil, Carolyn B.

O'Sullivan, Thomas P.

Quintero, Carlos

Vig, Sherri A.

Walker, Wm. Aaron

Whitlow, Henry

Examiners

Chatel, Peter C.

Deaton Jr., Larry F.

Durrah, Arlene

Ebel, Ken

Elliott, Henry N.

Grovenstein, Angela

Jefferson, Anita Y.

Keyes, David T.

Lucus, Dallas F.

Lucus, Eric A.

Macias, Victor

Peach, C. Michele

Ramsey, Watson D.

Scales, William R.

Smith, Burt D.

Smith, Eric P.

Smith, George F.

Sodl, Brian T.

Venn, Donald W.

White, F. Dan

2001 Georgia Oglethorpe Board of Examiners

Judges

Barber, Ted A. 

Briks, Irving N. 

Davis, Robert A. 

Ernst, Carl F.

Klater, David M. 

Leach, Kenneth E. 

McClaskey, David 

Paschall, Camise

Seniors

Berkheimer, Steven 

Cary, Mary Kathleen 

Carpenter, Roger 

Ebel, Kenneth 

Goodman, Alan 

Gray, Robert 

Hampton, Karen 

Krispin, Jonathan 

Lewis, Gayle -

Muscat, Robert 

Parks, Thomas 

Ramsey, Watt 

Shaw, Brenda 

Simon, Eric 

Smith, Eric 

Smith, George 

Smith, Roy 

Whitlow, Henry 

Examiners

Bittinger, Rebecca 

Breeden, Linda 

Bryant-Booker, Deloris 

Deaton, Larry 

Durrah, Arlene 

Ford, Sherrie 

Grovenstein, Angela 

Hawthorne, David 

Haynes, Shanetti 

Jefferson, Anita 

Keys, David 

McCall, Randy 

Mitchell, Sheila 

Page, Ken

Page-Rivera, Michelle 

Parker, Kathy 

Pate III, Alfred 

Ramundo, Fred 

Rivera, Mark 

Scantlebury, Stacy Strickland 

Smith, Bert 

Smith, Mark 

Vacchiano, Margaret 

White, Paul 

2003 Georgia Oglethorpe Board of Examiners

Judges

Barber, Ted A. 

Briks, Irving N. 

Davis, Robert A. 

Klater, David M. 

Leach, Kenneth E. 

McClaskey, David 

Paschall, Camise 

Seniors

Barlow, Chuck

Goodman, Alan 

Hampton, Karen 

Lissimore, Leslie D.

Mlinar, Sharyn E.

Rooney, Ellen C.

Page, Ken

Pursell, Gloria

Simon, Eric 

Smith, Eric 

Smith, George 

Specht, Jean A.

Examiners

Blamble, Tawni L.

Chaney, Clyneice

Collins, Patricia H.

Cramer, Christine

Crow, James R.

DeLuryea, Shari R.

Doeve, Albert J.

Espy, Calvin L.

Faraca, Kathelia H.

Keyes, Dave

Kirk, R. Stephen

McCall, Randy S.

Murphy, Leslie E.

Parker, Katherine

Peryam, Susan C.

Valentine, Lee A.

Whiten, Sherrie A.

Woods, Douglas D.

 

We thank these dedicated and hardworking members of our Board of Examiners. Without them we could not have provided the low-cost, high-value assessment and feedback to our Georgia Oglethorpe Award Applicants. We also appreciate our Applicants for their hard work and commitment to continuous learning and improvement.